PREMIERSHIPS

TEAM/GRADE

Camden

Camden

A5 (PHOS)

A2 GSWFA (Camden)

A1 GSWFA (Camden)

A1 GSWFA (Camden)

A1 GSWFA (Camden)

A5 (PHOS)

A4, A4R (PHOS)

A1R, A8 (G. Camden)

A3  (PHOS)

A1 (G. Camden)

A1 (G. Camden) A11 (PHOS)

C9

C9

C9, U9,U15,        

A1, U13

C9, U13                 

A1, C9, U9,

U17, U11

U9, U11, U15

A2R, U9, U12, U16

U13

U14

A2R, U12, U13

B2, U11, U12

U11, U12

U14

Div 3, Div 3R, Div C3

u16.5 (Div 1)

u13 (Div 1 South)

 

 

 

 

 

click on the team to see photo. email club for missing photos

YEAR

1937

1959

1972

1972

1974

1975

1976

1977

1979

1988

1989

1990

1991

1996

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2012

2015

2017

2018    

Phantoms Junior Premiership team 2012 u/14 - coached by AFL legend Darren Jarman

PHOSC HONOR BOARD

YEAR

1994

1995

1996        

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

PRESIDENT

D. Steinberg

M. Ranger

M. Ranger

D. Steinberg

P. Christie

D.Steinberg/G.Lively          

S. Graham

S. Graham

B. Clements

B. Clements

B. Clements

R. Wickham

R. Wickham

D. Steinberg

D. Steinberg

N. Gibson

G. Peach

G. Peach

G. Peach/D. Steinberg

D. Steinberg

P. Williams

P. Williams

P. Williams

M.Hamilton

M.Hamilton

D. Leister

SECRETARY

P. Tucker                        

D. Royals

B. Davey

B. Davey

D.Steinberg

S. Graham

T. Hinrichson

B. Horan

J. Peach

T.Hinrichsen

S. Ramsey

C. McDonnell

C. McDonnell

C. McDonnell

N. Vivian

L. Anderson

C. McDonnell

C. McDonnell

C. O'Neill

C. O'Neill

F. Tremaine

B.Parker

B.Parker

A. Booth

A. Booth

A. Booth

TREASURER

A. Eldridge

P. Tucker

D. Freer

D. Freer

D.Clements/D.Freer

L. Robson

W. Ainscough                   

H. Johns

C. Kemp

L. Mules

H. Johns

W. Fry

W. Fry

D. Steinberg

N. Gibson

N. Vivian

N. Vivian

N. Vivian

S. Szpunar

S. Szpunar

S. Szpunar 

M.Brown

M.Brown

J.Cadzow

J.Cadzow

S.Inglis

COACH

B. Ryan

B. Ryan

D. Massey

D. Massey

D. Massey

D. Massey

G. Peach

G. Peach

G. Peach

G. Peach

G. Sandford           

G. Sandford

T. Francis

G. Peach

W. Weidemann

W. Weidemann

W. Weidemann

W. Weidemann

W. Weidemann

G. Williams

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

CAPTAIN

B. Ryan

R. Perugini

R. Perugini

R. Perugini

R. Perugini

T. Johns

T.Johns/B.Richardson

T.Johns/B.Richardson

T.Johns/A.Pope

M. Pohlner

D.Rosman/B.Stephens          

T. Voigt

T. Voigt

J. Story

A. Beauchamp/J. Story

A. Beauchamp/J. Story

S. Exton

S. Exton

A.Bergsma

A.Bergsma

A.Bergsma

A.Bergsma            

A.Bergsma

Jake Scharenberg

Jake Scharenberg

Jake Scharenberg

BEST & FAIREST

A. Nolan                             

R. Perugini

C. Bensch

R. McKinnon

A. Pope

D. Newham

A. Pope

A. Pope

M. Edwards

G. Sandford

C. Naish

M.Boscence

D. Munn

A. Beauchamp

A. Beauchamp

A. Bergsma

T. Blacksell

A. Wilson

S. Denaro

A.Bergsma

A.Bergsma

A.Bergsma*

M. Ruwoldt

O. Cross

A.Bergsma

S.Inglis

GRADE

A3

A2

P2

Div 1

Div 1

Div 1

Div 1

Div 1

Div 1

Div 1

Div 1

Div 2

Div 2

Div 2

Div 2

Div2

Div 2

Div 1

Div 1

DIv 1

Div 2 

Div 3

Div 2

Div 2

Div 2

Div 2

 POS.

2nd

6th

2nd

2nd

5th

6th

1st

5th

1st

6th

9th

4th

2nd

7th

2nd

4th

2nd

8th

8th

10th

9th

1st

4th

3rd

3rd

5th

CAMDEN FC

CAPTAINS

CAMDEN FC

COACHES

CAMDEN FC

SECRETARIES

PHOS

LIFE MEMBERS

CAMDEN FC

LIFE MEMBERS

PHOSC

LIFE MEMBERS

 

 

 

A. Morris

D. Wallace

B. Stewart  JNR

D. Stewart

D. Steinberg

B. Clements

D. Martin

M. Smith

D. Freer

G. Wright

D. Vivian

D. Stanley

L. Sendy

D. Royals

S. Catic

M. Gage

B. Richardson

G. Rigoir

T. Johns

N. Campbell

C. Naish

D. Rosman

C. Jacomas

C. Kemp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M. Ding

W. Stevens

C. Bensch

S. Exton

M. Whitford

G. Peach

G. Toohey

A. Flett

St. Williams

A. Bergsma

A. Ding

Stephen Szpunar

Natalie Vivian

 

 

 

 

 

 

S. Ramsey

N. S. Bull

N. W. Bull

J. Jackaman

G. Kreis

P. Christie

R. Oates

N. Rodda

R. Sendy

B. Nadilo

D. Eitzen

         Name                    Games

1       Colin Gilby             323

2       Sherif Catic            320

3       Anthony Flett        314

4       David Vivian          307

5       Bruce Clements    279

6       Mark Smith            266

7       Darren Martin       259

8       Craig Bensch         243

9      Scott Exton              237

10    Steven Williams      223

=11  David Rosman        214

=11 Christopher Naish  214

 

        Name                         Goals

1     Garth Wright              719 (181 games)

2     David Vivian               491

3     Steven Williams         365

4     Bruce Clements         350

5     Martin Ding                338

6     Nicholas Iordanou     293

7     Darren Martin            275

8     Aaron Bergsma          220

9     Anthony Flett             196

10   Glenn Sandford          176

=11   Joshua Finn              175

=11 Adrian Pope               175

last update Oct 2019

Chris Buss Award (Seniors)

for outstanding up and coming young talent

2019 Sam Webster

2018 Tom Vasallo

2017 Liam Toohey

2016 Josh Bayliss

2015 Harry Young

2014 Rian Morgan

Garry Williams  'Heart of Gold’ Trophy 

Garry Williams coached the Phantoms in 2013. Gary unfortunately died in a light airplane crash in 2014. 

 

2019 Sam Inglis

2018 Jake Scharenberg

2017  Jarrod Braley

2016 Tom Finn

2015 Sam Williams

2014 Luke May

 

PHOS Club Person of the Year

(A.J. Crocker Cup)

1971 P. Kuhlman

1972 N. Costa

1973 D. Eitzen

1974 M. O'Callaghan

1975 J. Nadilo

1976 W. Pickett

1977 K. Green

1978 M. Davey

1979 D. Rawson

1980 David Windham

1981 C. O'Callaghan

1982 Ric Sendy

1983 V. Docking

1984 B. Brind

1985 N. Eliy

1986 R. Carter

1987 Rodney Oats 

1988 Ian Stewart

1989 P. Richards

1990 J. Stewart & M.Wallis

1991 D. Stanley

1992 Brian Stewart Snr.

1993 Jeff Fulford

Phos Camden Person of the Year Award 

in recognition of outstanding service 

 

1994 P. Fulford & R. Sendy

1995 Andy Morris & P. Wright

1996 P. Wright

1997 Luz Sendy

1998 ?

1999 Luz Sendy

2000 Jack Hylton

2001 ?

2002 Andrew Williams & Marie Snook

2003 Brad Richardson

2004 Robbie Wickham

2005-2013 ?

2014 Sharon Toohey

2015 (??)

2016 Tus Papatolis & Darryl Smith

2017 Annie Ding

2018 Mick Porter

2019 Mick Porter

Clements/Salisbury Cup – local derby between PHOSC and Plympton (only played 4 times due to teams in different divisions)

 

Steve Clements is past Phantom player & club stalwart who passed away back in 1996.

 

Scott Salisbury played over 200 games (including 2 premierships) for SANFL side Glenelg, played state footy in 1987 and was awarded All Australian honors in the same year. Scott played Junior & senior football at Plympton

 

 

Aug 15th 2015

PHOS Camden    18.21-129

Plympton                   5.5-35

 

June 13th 2015

PHOS Camden    18.11-119

Plympton                   9.8-62

 

August 17th 1996

PHOS Camden    26.23-179

Plympton                   6.9-45

 

June 16th 1996

PHOS Camden     28.20-188

Plympton                   6.13-49

Past Committees (under construction)

 

2016

 

President                               Paul Williams

Vice President                       Nathan Joyce

Treasurer                               Matt Brown

Secretary                               Belinda Parker

Snr Football Director          Peter Arbury

Jnr Football Director           Darryl Smith

Sponsorship                          Trevor Casey

Club Manager                      Tus Papatolis & Gerard                                                    Toohey

General Committee           Ange Edwards   

 

2017 PHOS Camden Committee

President:                                      Mike Hamilton

Junior President:                        Nathan Joyce

Treasurer:                                     James Cadzow

Secretary / Communications: Anthony Booth

Senior Football Director:         Peter Arbery

Junior Football Director:          Darryl Smith

Sponsorship Director: Michael & Ange Edwards

Social Director:                           Nicola Cowley

Club Manager:                            Michael Porter

 

General Committee :

Greg Buss,

Gerald Toohey,

Michael Whitford

No. 1 Ticket Holder

Mark Bickley

 

 

2018 PHOSC Committee

President                                        Michael Hamilton

Secretary                                        Anthony Booth

Treasurer                                        James Cadzow

Football Director                          Peter Arbery

Junior Football Director              Daryl Smith

Social Director                               Nicola Cowley

Sponsorship Director                   Michael Edwards

Fundraising Director                    Ange Edwards

Junior President                            Craig Hobart

Past Player Rep                              Gerard Toohey

Over 35 Rep                                     Tim Johns

u18 Rep                                             Tus Papatolis

Futures Committee Rep              Greg Buss

Football Dept Rep                          Michael Whitford

General Committee                     

Mick Porter, Trevor  Casey                                               

Junior Committe                      

Mark Atkin, Greg Cowley, Nathan Joyce, Belinda Kain, Renee Price & Michelle Rowett

Futures Committee

David Steinberg, Jeff Fulford, Paul Williams, Maurie Ranger

No. 1 Ticket Holder

Mark 7 Tori Bickley

Patron

Steve Georgianis

2018 coaching appointments

  • A grade - Simon Quinn

  • B grade - Darren Grant

  • C grade - Michael Summers\Adam Hull

  • u/18 - Gerard Toohey

  • juniors (all filled apart from u11s)

2019 PHOSC Committee

President                                        David Leister

Vice President                               Michael Hamilton

Secretary                                        Anthony Booth

Treasurer                                        Sam Inglis

Football Director                          Peter Arbery                                                                       Greg Peach

Junior Football Director              Mark Atkin

Social Director                               Nicola Cowley

Sponsorship Director                   Trevor Casey

Fundraising Director                    Ron Duthie

Junior President                            Craig Hobart

Past Player Rep                              Tim Johns

Futures Committee Rep              Greg Buss

Bar Manager                                   Mick Porter

General Committee                      Tus Papatolis,                                                                     Gerard Toohey 

                                                           Martin Ding

                                                           Mark Atkin                                           

Junior Committee                      

Greg Cowley, Nathan Joyce, Belinda Kain, Renee Price & Michelle Rowett

Futures Committee

David Steinberg, Jeff Fulford, Paul & Peter Williams, Maurie Ranger

No. 1 Ticket Holder

Mark & Tori Bickley

Patron

Michael Coxon

(Mayor WTC)

2019 coaching appointments

  • A grade - Simon Quinn

  • B grade - Darren Grant

  • C2 grade - Tim Hammond

  • C4 grade - Harry Fisher

The Phantoms 300 Club

Dave Vivian 307

Colin Gilby 300 +

Sherif Catic 320

Anthony Flett (absent)

Camden FC 300 Club

Jack Bedford 314 games 1929-1949.

 Jim Freestone 327 games 1957-1974.

2017 Annual Report

(click here)

2017 AGM Minutes

(click here)

2017 Life Member

Congratulations Annie Ding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations 2018 Life Members

Stephen Szpunar (left) & Natalie Vivian (right)

pictured with 2018 President Mike Hamilton

2018 AGM annoucements

2018 AGM minutes click here

2018 Annual Report click here

Colin Gilby breaking club record 2019

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now