This page is under construction - our aim is to have every PHANTOM premership team photo here. If you have a picture of a missing team please email the club.

2000 - A Grade

Coach Gary Peach

Captain Tim Johns/B.Richardson

2002 A Grade Premiership

Coach Gary Peach

Captain: Tim Johns/A.Pope

vs Adelaide Uni

YEAR

1937

1959

1972

1972

1974

1975

1976

1977

1979

1988

1989

1990

1991

1996

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2012

2015

2017  

2018  

TEAM/GRADE

Camden

Camden

A5 (PHOS)

A2 GSWFA (Camden)

A1 GSWFA (Camden)

A1 GSWFA (Camden)

A1 GSWFA (Camden)

A5 (PHOS)

A4, A4R (PHOS)

A1R, A8 (G. Camden)

A3  (PHOS)

A1 (G. Camden)

A1 (G. Camden) A11 (PHOS)

C9

C9

C9, U9,U15,        

A1, U13

C9, U13                 

A1, C9, U9,

U17, U11

U9, U11, U15

A2R, U9, U12, U16

U13

U14

A2R, U12, U13

B2, U11, U12

U11, U12

U14

Div 3, Div 3R, Div C3

u16.5 (Div 1)

u13 (Div 1 South)

2010 u/12 Team - Coach: Darren Grant -

Captain: Jonty Scherenberg (below)

2012 u/14 Team -

Coach: Darren Jarman 

Captain: Jonty Scherenberg 

2017 u/16.5 Div 1 Team

Coach: Paul Patterson

Captains:

Daniel Sladojevic/ Cooper Patterson

 

BOG: Casey Voss

2018 u/13 Div 1 South

Coach: Gary Irvine

Captains:

D.Mann/ J Stewart

BOG: Cesar Aoukar

1989 A3 grade Team -  Captain/Coach: Mike Hamilton

1991 C grade Team - Coach: ?? - Captain: ?? 

1996 C9 Team

Captain:

Coach: 

1998 C9 Team 

Captain:

Coach: 

1999 C9 Team 

Captain: Sherif Catic

Coach: Bruce Clements

 

Pictured standing up left to right

Marco Tarca (runner), Greg Muegel,Damien Powell,Roman Catic , Mark Haines, Darren Royals, Chris Ramsey, Tony Bailey, Maurie Ranger, David Freer, Dean Bailey, Brian Innes ,Corey Kemp, Steven Rowe, Dale Berry

 

Front left to right

Sherif Catic (captain),Bruce Clements (coach), Andrew Williams, Darren Pickering, Simon Saprinidis, Mark Kain,Nick Ramsey (waterboy)

 

Very front

Darren Martin,Dean Goodwin

Phos 10.7 - 67 defeated Goodwood Saints 8.14 - 62 at Panther Park

2000 & 2002 Team Div 1 Teams

refer top of page

2002 C9 Team 

Captain:

Coach:

2004 u9 grade Team -  

Captain:

Coach: 

2005 D9R grade Team -  

Captain:

Coach: 

2008 Div 2R Team -  Missing

Captain:

Coach: 

2009 Div 2R Team -  

Captain:

Coach: 

With Zac Burton, Brent EddyDanijel HerbutSam TalbotSimon TripodiBob BurtonBrett LeonardChris Scott GeddieBodan BishopKristopher Minette and Ben Voigt.

2015 Div 3, 3R & C3 Teams -  refer top of page

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now